Macadamia Nut Oil Macadamia البندق النفط

Macadamia integrifolia: This tree is native to Australia. Macadamia integrifolia : هذه الشجرة الوطنية لاستراليا. Also known as Queensland nut oil, this cold pressed oil is high in palmitoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid that acts as an antioxidant, preventing deterioration of cell membranes. المعروف ايضا باسم كوينزلاند جوزة النفط ، هذا النفط الباردة وضغط مرتفع في palmitoleic الحمضيه ، والاحماض الدهنيه monounsaturated ان تعمل بوصفها المضاده للاكسده ، ومنع تدهور خلايا الاغشيه. For mature skin it is hydrating and gentle. البشره الناضجه لأنه لطيف والتمييه. It is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed by the skin, sometimes described as a “”"”vanishing oil.”"”" Helpful in cases of sunburn and wound healing. This oil has a long shelf life and good resistance to rancidity. It also has a mild laxative action. Macadamia nut oil contains about 80% monounsaturated fatty acids and a higher percentage of palmitoleic acid than other vegetable oils. Palmitoleic acid does not occur in any other plant oil. SAP value: 195.0. INCI: Madamamia integrifolia (Macadamia nut) seed oil. At 3%, macadamia oil is the lowest of all culinary oils in polyunsaturated Omega 6 fatty acids (olive oil=8%, canola=23%). Excessive Omega 6 Fatty Acids may have an adverse impact on blood clotting, immune function & inflammation. Monounsaturates tend to lower LDL (bad) cholesterol levels but do not change HDL (good) cholesterol levels. Polyunsaturates lower both. Macadamia oil is 55-67% oleic acid. Oleic acid apparently increases the incorporation of omega-3 fatty acids into cell membranes. This oil is low in saturated fat (approximately 14%, of which roughly 26% is benign Stearic acid). Because of its high smoke point and monounsaturated level, Macadamia oil is least likely to develop the unhealthful trans fatty acids and lipid peroxides when heated. Can be used for stir-fry because of its very high smoke point 410ºF. (Depending on quality and age, olive oil breaks down at less than 325°̊). Macadamia oil has a very long shelf life due to the high natural levels of monounsaturates (that limit the points where oxygen can attack) and antioxidants (that restrict oxidation). وهو الجلد ومواد التشحيم يسهل استيعابها من قبل الجلد ، واحيانا يوصف بانه "" "" الاختفاء النفط."""" مفيدا في حالات حرق الشمس والتئام الجروح. هذا النفط منذ فترة طويلة في الحياة وحسن الجرف مقاومه النتانه. كما ان لديها خفيف المسهل العمل. Macadamia جوزة النفط يحتوي على نحو 80 ٪ monounsaturated والاحماض الدهنيه ونسبة مءويه اعلى من حمض palmitoleic من غيرها من الزيوت النباتية. Palmitoleic حامض لا يحدث في اي الزيوت النباتية الاخرى. ساب القيمه : 195،0. Inci : madamamia integrifolia (Macadamia جوزة) البذور النفط. 3 ٪ ، macadamia النفط هو الاقل من جميع زيوت الطبخ في غير مشبع والاحماض الدهنيه أوميغا 6 (= زيت الزيتون بنسبة 8 ٪ والكانولا = 23 ٪). المفرطه والاحماض الدهنيه أوميغا 6 قد يكون له اثر سلبي على تخثر الدم ، والتهاب & المناعي وظيفة. monounsaturates تميل الى انخفاض LDL (سىء) مستويات الكولسترول ولكن لا تغير HDL (جيد) مستويات الكولسترول. polyunsaturates ادنى حد سواء. macadamia النفط 55-67 ٪ حمض oleic. oleic الحمضيه ويبدو ان يزيد من ادماج اوميغا - 3 الاحماض الدهنيه الى خلايا الاغشيه. هذا النفط منخفضه في الدهون المشبعه (حوالى 14 ٪ ، منها حوالى 26 ٪ حمض stearic حميد). بسبب ارتفاع نقطة الدخان وmonounsaturated المستوى ، macadamia النفط هو الاقل احتمالا لتطوير عبر الاحماض الدهنيه غير الصحية والدهن البيروكسيد عند تسخينها. يمكن استخدامها لاثارة جمهورية يوغوسلافيا الاتحادية - ونظرا للدخان نقطة عالية جدا 410 º F. (اعتمادا على الجوده والعمر ، وزيت الزيتون ينهار في اقل من 325 ° ̊). macadamia النفط جدا عمر طويل ، بسبب ارتفاع مستويات الطبيعيه monounsaturates) التي تحد من النقاط التي يمكن ان الهجوم الاكسجين) ومضادات (الاكسده التي تقيد).

Macadamia Oil Macadamia النفط


Latin Name : macadamia integrifolia اسم اللاتينية : macadamia integrifolia
Forms Available : oil الاشكال المتاحة : النفط

Macadamia Oil - macadamia integrifolia - This tree is native to Australia. Macadamia النفط -- macadamia integrifolia -- هذه الشجرة الوطنية لاستراليا. Also known as Queensland nut oil, this cold pressed oil is high in palmitoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid that acts as an antioxidant, preventing deterioration of cell membranes. المعروف ايضا باسم كوينزلاند جوزة النفط ، هذا النفط الباردة وضغط مرتفع في palmitoleic الحمضيه ، والاحماض الدهنيه monounsaturated ان تعمل بوصفها المضاده للاكسده ، ومنع تدهور خلايا الاغشيه. For mature skin it is hydrating and gentle. البشره الناضجه لأنه لطيف والتمييه. It is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed by the skin, sometimes described as a “”"”vanishing oil.”"”" Helpful in cases of sunburn and wound healing. This oil has a long shelf life and good resistance to rancidity. It also has a mild laxative action. Macadamia nut oil contains about 80% monounsaturated fatty acids and a higher percentage of palmitoleic acid than other vegetable oils. Palmitoleic acid does not occur in any other plant oil. وهو الجلد ومواد التشحيم يسهل استيعابها من قبل الجلد ، واحيانا يوصف بانه "" "" الاختفاء النفط."""" مفيدا في حالات حرق الشمس والتئام الجروح. هذا النفط منذ فترة طويلة في الحياة وحسن الجرف مقاومه النتانه. كما ان لديها خفيف المسهل العمل. Macadamia جوزة النفط يحتوي على نحو 80 ٪ monounsaturated والاحماض الدهنيه ونسبة مءويه اعلى من حمض palmitoleic من غيرها من الزيوت النباتية. Palmitoleic حامض لا يحدث في اي الزيوت النباتية الاخرى.

Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Helpful in cases of sunburn and wound healing. استخدامات طب الروائح والصحة : من المفيد في حالات حرق الشمس والتئام الجروح. For mature skin it is hydrating and gentle. البشره الناضجه لأنه لطيف والتمييه. It is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed by the skin وهو الجلد ومواد التشحيم يسهل استيعابها من قبل الجلد


[ Purchase Macadamia Oil Based Products ] [شراء المنتجات القائمة على النفط macadamia]
- --
[ Recipes ] [صفات]

Posted in Macadamia on Jun 9th, 2008, 2:31 pm by michael نشرت في macadamia يونيو 9th ، 2008 ، فى الساعة 2:31 من قبل مايكل

No comments yet. لا توجد تعليقات حتى الآن. Be the first. ان يكون اول.

Leave a reply ترك الرد