Palm Kernel Nut Oil Palm Kernel Nut Oil

This oil is obtained from the kernels, taken from the cracked nuts of the palm. Tämä öljy on saatu ytimistä peräisin säröillä pähkinöitä Palm. This oil contains large proportions of lauric acid, its chemical composition is quite different from that of palm oil, and is used chiefly for making soap. Tämä öljy sisältää suuret mittasuhteet lauriinihappopitoisuus, sen kemiallinen koostumus on aivan erilainen kuin palmuöljy, ja sitä käytetään pääasiassa siitä, että saippua. Palm kernel oil is a lauric type, similar to coconut oil and produces hard […] Palmuydinöljy on lauriinihappoa tyyppi, joka on samanlainen kuin kookosöljy ja tuottaa kovat […]

Read the full article... Lue koko artikkeli ...
Posted in Palm Kernel on Jul 2nd, 2008, 2:31 pm by michael Posted in Palm Kernel Heinäkuu 2nd, 2008, 2:31 pm Michael

Neem Nut Oil Neem Nut Oil

This is a thick, dark colored oil. Tämä on paksu, tumma värillistä öljyä. Neem Seed Oil, Azadirachta indica (INCI: Azadirachta indica) The neem seed kernel is very rich in fatty acids, often up to 50 % of the kernel’s weight. Neem Seed Oil, Azadirachta indica (INCI: Azadirachta indica) neem siementen ydin on hyvin rikas rasvahapot, usein jopa 50%: n ytimen paino. Neem seed oil is very bitter with a garlic/sulfur smell; it contains vitamin E and other essential amino acids. Neem siementen öljy on hyvin katkera, joiden valkosipulin / sulfur hajua, ja se sisältää E-vitamiini ja muut olennaiset aminohapot. Neem oil […] Neem öljyä […]

Read the full article... Lue koko artikkeli ...
Posted in Neem on Jul 1st, 2008, 3:25 pm by michael Posted in Neem Heinäkuu 1st, 2008, 3:25 pm Michael

Macadamia Nut Oil Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia integrifolia: This tree is native to Australia. Macadamia integrifolia: Tämä puu on natiivi, Australia. Also known as Queensland nut oil, this cold pressed oil is high in palmitoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid that acts as an antioxidant, preventing deterioration of cell membranes. Tunnetaan myös Queensland nut öljyä, tämä kylmä puristettu öljy on korkea Palmitoleiinihappo happo, monotyydyttymättömien rasvahappojen joka toimii antioksidantin, heikkenemisen ehkäisyssä solun kalvot. For mature skin it is hydrating and gentle. For mature iho on hydrating ja lempeää. It is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed by […] Se on ihon voiteluaine-ja imeytyy viimeistään […]

Read the full article... Lue koko artikkeli ...
Posted in Macadamia on Jun 30th, 2008, 4:38 pm by michael Posted in Macadamia Kesäkuu 30th, 2008, 4:38 pm Michael

Kukui Nut Oil Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui Nut Oil Aleurites moluccana. Kukui Nut Oil Aleurites moluccana. Kukui nut oil, brought to Hawaii by early Polynesian settlers, is quickly absorbed into the skin. Kukui pähkinän öljy, saatetaan Hawaii alussa Polynesialaiset perustajien, on nopeasti absorboituu ihoon. Kukui nut oil is high in linoleic and linolenic essential fatty acids. Kukui pähkinä öljyn korkea linoleic ja Marokosta välttämättömät rasvahapot. Excellent for skin conditioning after sun exposure, as well as for acne, eczema, psoriasis, hemorrhoids, dry/wrinkled skin and offers good protection for […] Erinomainen ihon conditioning jälkeen altistumista auringolle, samoin kuin akne, ekseema, psoriasis, hemorrhoids, kuiva / wrinkled ihon ja tarjoaa hyvän suojan […]

Read the full article... Lue koko artikkeli ...
Posted in Kukui on Jun 29th, 2008, 5:30 pm by michael Posted in Kukui Kesäkuu 29th, 2008, 5:30 pm Michael

Jojoba Nut Oil Jojoba-Nut Oil

Jojoba organic(Simmondsia chinensis): Jojoba organic is very similar in composition to human natural skin oils. Jojoba-luonnonmukainen (Simmondsia chinensis): jojoba orgaanisten on hyvin samankaltainen koostumus ihmisen luonnollinen ihon öljyt. It penetrates the skin rapidly to nourish it; also softens and moisturizes mature and dry skin. Se läpäisee ihon nopeasti ruokkivat sitä; myös pehmentää ja moisturizes kypsät ja kuiva iho. Jojoba helps to heal inflamed skin conditions such as psoriasis or any form of dermatitis, helps control acne and oily scalps. Jojoba auttaa parantua inflamed ihon edellytykset, kuten psoriasis tai minkäänlaista ihottumaa, auttaa valvonta akne ja öljyisistä scalps. Since it has […] Koska se on […]

Read the full article... Lue koko artikkeli ...
Posted in Jojoba on Jun 28th, 2008, 7:28 pm by michael Posted in jojoba Kesäkuu 28th, 2008, 7:28 pm Michael

Next Page » Seuraava sivu »

Close Sulje
E-mail It Sähköposti Se