Palm Kernel Nut Oil Palm kernela oraščić ulje

This oil is obtained from the kernels, taken from the cracked nuts of the palm. Ovo ulje je dobiven od koštica, preuzet iz puknut nuts od palme. This oil contains large proportions of lauric acid, its chemical composition is quite different from that of palm oil, and is used chiefly for making soap. Ovo ulje sadrži veliki udio od lauric kiselina, njen kemijski sastav je vrlo različito od onoga palmino ulje, i uglavnom se koristi za izradu sapuna. Palm kernel oil is a lauric type, similar to coconut oil and produces hard […] Palm kernel ulje je lauric tipa, nalik na kokosovo ulje i proizvodi tvrdi […]

Read the full article... Pročitaj cijeli članak ...
Posted in Palm Kernel on Jul 2nd, 2008, 2:31 pm by michael Posted in Palm kernel na Srpanj 2nd, 2008, 2:31 pm by michael

Neem Nut Oil Neem oraščić ulje

This is a thick, dark colored oil. To je gust, tamno obojena ulje. Neem Seed Oil, Azadirachta indica (INCI: Azadirachta indica) The neem seed kernel is very rich in fatty acids, often up to 50 % of the kernel’s weight. Neem ulje, Azadirachta indica (INCI: Azadirachta indica) neem sjeme kernel je vrlo bogata masnim kiselinama, često i do 50% kernel's weight. Neem seed oil is very bitter with a garlic/sulfur smell; it contains vitamin E and other essential amino acids. Neem ulje je vrlo gorka sa češnjakom / sumpornih miris, ona sadrži vitamin E i druge bitne aminokiseline. Neem oil […] Neem ulje […]

Read the full article... Pročitaj cijeli članak ...
Posted in Neem on Jul 1st, 2008, 3:25 pm by michael Posted in Neem na Srpanj 1st, 2008, 3:25 pm by michael

Macadamia Nut Oil Orah-australski ulje

Macadamia integrifolia: This tree is native to Australia. Macadamia integrifolia: Ovo stablo je porijeklom iz Australije. Also known as Queensland nut oil, this cold pressed oil is high in palmitoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid that acts as an antioxidant, preventing deterioration of cell membranes. Također poznat kao Queensland oraščić ulje, ovo hladno prešanih ulja je visoka u palmitoleic kiselina, monounsaturated masnih kiselina koje djeluje kao antioksidans, spriječava pogoršanje stanične membrane. For mature skin it is hydrating and gentle. Za zrele kože je hidratizirajuća i nježna. It is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed by […] To je za podmazivanje kože i lako se apsorbira od strane […]

Read the full article... Pročitaj cijeli članak ...
Posted in Macadamia on Jun 30th, 2008, 4:38 pm by michael Posted in Macadamia na 30 Lipanj, 2008, 4:38 pm by michael

Kukui Nut Oil Kukui oraščić ulje

Kukui Nut Oil Aleurites moluccana. Kukui oraščić ulje Aleurites moluccana. Kukui nut oil, brought to Hawaii by early Polynesian settlers, is quickly absorbed into the skin. Kukui oraščić ulje, doveo na Havajima tako rano Polynesian naseljenika, brzo se upija u kožu. Kukui nut oil is high in linoleic and linolenic essential fatty acids. Kukui oraščić ulje je visoko u linoleic i linolenic bitnih masnih kiselina. Excellent for skin conditioning after sun exposure, as well as for acne, eczema, psoriasis, hemorrhoids, dry/wrinkled skin and offers good protection for […] Odlično za hlađenje kože nakon izlaganje suncu, kao i za acne, ekcemi, psorijaza, hemorrhoids, suho / naborani kožu i pruža dobru zaštitu za […]

Read the full article... Pročitaj cijeli članak ...
Posted in Kukui on Jun 29th, 2008, 5:30 pm by michael Posted in Kukui na 29 Lipanj, 2008, 5:30 pm by michael

Jojoba Nut Oil Ulje Jojoba orah

Jojoba organic(Simmondsia chinensis): Jojoba organic is very similar in composition to human natural skin oils. Jojoba organske (Simmondsia chinensis): Jojoba je vrlo slične organskim u sastav za ljudska prirodne kože ulja. It penetrates the skin rapidly to nourish it; also softens and moisturizes mature and dry skin. Ono prodire u kožu brzo za hraniti se, također softens i moisturizes zrele i suhe kože. Jojoba helps to heal inflamed skin conditions such as psoriasis or any form of dermatitis, helps control acne and oily scalps. Jojoba pomaže liječiti upaljene kože uvjetima kao što su psorijaza ili bilo koji oblik dermatitis, acne i pomaže kontrolu masnu scalps. Since it has […] Budući da je […]

Read the full article... Pročitaj cijeli članak ...
Posted in Jojoba on Jun 28th, 2008, 7:28 pm by michael Posted in Jojoba na 28 Lipanj, 2008, 7:28 pm by michael

Next Page » Sljedeća stranica »

Close Zatvoriti
E-mail It E-mail je