Macadamia Nut Oil マカダミアナッツ油

Macadamia integrifolia: This tree is native to Australia. マカデミアナッツintegrifolia :このツリーはオーストラリア原産である。 Also known as Queensland nut oil, this cold pressed oil is high in palmitoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid that acts as an antioxidant, preventing deterioration of cell membranes. マカダミアナッツ油としても知られ、この寒さに押された石油が高いパルミトレイン酸は、一価不飽和脂肪酸は、抗酸化物質として、細胞膜の悪化を防止します。 For mature skin it is hydrating and gentle. 中高年の皮膚を穏やかなことがハイドレイティングとします。 It is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed by the skin, sometimes described as a “”"”vanishing oil.”"”" Helpful in cases of sunburn and wound healing. This oil has a long shelf life and good resistance to rancidity. It also has a mild laxative action. Macadamia nut oil contains about 80% monounsaturated fatty acids and a higher percentage of palmitoleic acid than other vegetable oils. Palmitoleic acid does not occur in any other plant oil. SAP value: 195.0. INCI: Madamamia integrifolia (Macadamia nut) seed oil. At 3%, macadamia oil is the lowest of all culinary oils in polyunsaturated Omega 6 fatty acids (olive oil=8%, canola=23%). Excessive Omega 6 Fatty Acids may have an adverse impact on blood clotting, immune function & inflammation. Monounsaturates tend to lower LDL (bad) cholesterol levels but do not change HDL (good) cholesterol levels. Polyunsaturates lower both. Macadamia oil is 55-67% oleic acid. Oleic acid apparently increases the incorporation of omega-3 fatty acids into cell membranes. This oil is low in saturated fat (approximately 14%, of which roughly 26% is benign Stearic acid). Because of its high smoke point and monounsaturated level, Macadamia oil is least likely to develop the unhealthful trans fatty acids and lipid peroxides when heated. Can be used for stir-fry because of its very high smoke point 410ºF. (Depending on quality and age, olive oil breaks down at less than 325°̊). Macadamia oil has a very long shelf life due to the high natural levels of monounsaturates (that limit the points where oxygen can attack) and antioxidants (that restrict oxidation). 皮膚の潤滑油とすることが容易に吸収される皮膚は、時には説明として" " " "失われつつある石油.""""役立つ日焼けや創傷治癒例です。この油の棚には、長い人生嫌なにおいに抵抗すると良いです。また、アクションには、穏やかな下剤です。マカダミアナッツ油を含む約80 %単不飽和脂肪酸の割合が高いとパルミトレイン酸よりも他の植物油です。パルミトレイン酸は発生しません他の植物油です。 SAP値: 195.0します。 inci : madamamia integrifolia (マカダミアナッツ)種子油です。で3 % 、マカデミアナッツ油が最も低いのすべての料理の油でオメガ6ポリ不飽和脂肪酸(オリーブオイル= 8 % 、カノーラ= 23 % ) 。過度の脂肪酸オメガ6年5月に不利な影響を与える血液凝固、免疫機能&炎症です。 monounsaturates低い傾向にldl (悪い)コレステロール値は変更しないしかし、 hdl (良い)コレステロール値です。 polyunsaturates下部の両方です。マカデミアナッツ油はオレイン酸55から67% 。オレイン酸の混入を明らかに増加オメガ3脂肪酸を細胞膜です。この油は飽和脂肪が少ない(約14 % 、そのうちの約26 %は良性のステアリン酸) 。ため、煙のポイントと一価不高いレベルでは、マカデミアナッツ油が最低の可能性を開発する健康に悪いトランス脂肪酸と脂質過酸化物と加熱することはできます炒め物に使用されるのは非常に高いため、煙点410 º女性(品質や年齢に応じて、オリーブオイルブレークダウン325 ° ̊未満) 。マカデミアナッツ油には、非常に長い人生のために棚の高レベルの自然monounsaturates (酸素を制限することで攻撃ポイント)と抗酸化作用(酸化を制限する) 。

Macadamia Oil マカデミアナッツ油


Latin Name : macadamia integrifolia ラテン名 :マカデミアナッツintegrifolia
Forms Available : oil フォームのご利用 :油

Macadamia Oil - macadamia integrifolia - This tree is native to Australia.マカデミアナッツ油-マカダミアi ntegrifolia-このツリーはオーストラリア原産である。 Also known as Queensland nut oil, this cold pressed oil is high in palmitoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid that acts as an antioxidant, preventing deterioration of cell membranes.マカダミアナッツ油としても知られ、この寒さに押された石油が高いパルミトレイン酸は、一価不飽和脂肪酸は、抗酸化物質として、細胞膜の悪化を防止します。 For mature skin it is hydrating and gentle.中高年の皮膚を穏やかなことがハイドレイティングとします。 It is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed by the skin, sometimes described as a “”"”vanishing oil.”"”" Helpful in cases of sunburn and wound healing. This oil has a long shelf life and good resistance to rancidity. It also has a mild laxative action. Macadamia nut oil contains about 80% monounsaturated fatty acids and a higher percentage of palmitoleic acid than other vegetable oils. Palmitoleic acid does not occur in any other plant oil.皮膚の潤滑油とすることが容易に吸収される皮膚は、時には説明として" " " "失われつつある石油.""""役立つ日焼けや創傷治癒例です。この油の棚には、長い人生嫌なにおいに抵抗すると良いです。また、アクションには、穏やかな下剤です。マカダミアナッツ油を含む約80 %単不飽和脂肪酸の割合が高いとパルミトレイン酸よりも他の植物油です。パルミトレイン酸は発生しません他の植物油です。

Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Helpful in cases of sunburn and wound healing. アロマセラピー&健康用途 :日焼け役立つと創傷治癒例です。 For mature skin it is hydrating and gentle.中高年の皮膚を穏やかなことがハイドレイティングとします。 It is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed by the skinそれは、皮膚の潤滑油とは、簡単に皮膚から吸収される


[ Purchase Macadamia Oil Based Products ] [ 購入依頼マカデミアナッツ油ベースの製品 ]
- -2 007
[ Recipes ] [ レシピ ]

Posted in Macadamia on Jun 9th, 2008, 2:31 pm by michael に投稿されたマカデミアナッツを2008年6月9日、 2:31 pm投稿者のマイケル

No comments yet.コメントはまだありません。 Be the first.が、最初のです。

Leave a reply残して返信

Close 閉じる
E-mail It電子メールのこと