Macadamia Nut Oil Macadamia Nut Oil
Macadamia integrifolia: This tree is native to Australia. Macadamia integrifolia: Dette treet er optimalisert til Australia. Also known as Queensland nut oil, this cold pressed oil is high in palmitoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid that acts as an antioxidant, preventing deterioration of cell membranes. Også kjent som Queensland nøtt olje, denne kalde trykkes olje er høy i palmitoleic syre, en monounsaturated fatty acid som fungerer som et antioxidant, hindre forverring av celle membraner. For mature skin it is hydrating and gentle. For moden hud er det hydrating og milde. It is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed by the skin, sometimes described as a “”"”vanishing oil.”"”" Helpful in cases of sunburn and wound healing. This oil has a long shelf life and good resistance to rancidity. It also has a mild laxative action. Macadamia nut oil contains about 80% monounsaturated fatty acids and a higher percentage of palmitoleic acid than other vegetable oils. Palmitoleic acid does not occur in any other plant oil. SAP value: 195.0. INCI: Madamamia integrifolia (Macadamia nut) seed oil. At 3%, macadamia oil is the lowest of all culinary oils in polyunsaturated Omega 6 fatty acids (olive oil=8%, canola=23%). Excessive Omega 6 Fatty Acids may have an adverse impact on blood clotting, immune function & inflammation. Monounsaturates tend to lower LDL (bad) cholesterol levels but do not change HDL (good) cholesterol levels. Polyunsaturates lower both. Macadamia oil is 55-67% oleic acid. Oleic acid apparently increases the incorporation of omega-3 fatty acids into cell membranes. This oil is low in saturated fat (approximately 14%, of which roughly 26% is benign Stearic acid). Because of its high smoke point and monounsaturated level, Macadamia oil is least likely to develop the unhealthful trans fatty acids and lipid peroxides when heated. Can be used for stir-fry because of its very high smoke point 410ºF. (Depending on quality and age, olive oil breaks down at less than 325°̊). Macadamia oil has a very long shelf life due to the high natural levels of monounsaturates (that limit the points where oxygen can attack) and antioxidants (that restrict oxidation). Det er en hud smøremiddel og er lett absorberes av huden, ofte beskrevet som en "" "" Vanishing olje ."""" nyttig i tilfeller av solbrenthet og såret helbredelse. Denne oljen har en lang hylle livet og god motstand mot rancidity. Det har også et mildt avføringsmiddel handling. Macadamia nøtt olje inneholder ca 80% monounsaturated fettsyrer og en høyere prosentandel av palmitoleic syre enn andre vegetabilske oljer. Palmitoleic syre oppstår ikke i noen annen plante olje. SAP verdi: 195,0. INCI: Madamamia integrifolia (Macadamia nøtt) seedet olje. Ved 3%, macadamia olje er den laveste av alle kulinariske oljer i polyunsaturated Omega 6 fettsyrer (olivenolje = 8%, senter = 23%). Overdreven Omega 6 fettsyrer kan ha en negativ innvirkning på blod clotting, immun funksjon og betennelser. Monounsaturates tendens til å senke LDL (dårlig) cholesterol nivå, men ikke endre HDL (godt) cholesterol nivå. Polyunsaturates lavere begge deler. Macadamia olje er 55-67% oleic acid. Oleic acid tilsynelatende øker inkorporering av omega-3 fettsyrer i celle membraner. Denne olje er lav i mettet fett (ca 14%, hvorav ca 26% er godartet Stearic acid). grunn av sin høye røyk og monounsaturated nivå, Macadamia olje er minst sannsynlig til å utvikle unhealthful trans fettsyrer og lipid peroksider ved oppvarming. Kan brukes til bevegelse-yngel på grunn av dens svært høy røyk punktet 410 º F. (avhengig av kvalitet og alder, olivenolje bryter ned på mindre enn 325 ° ̊). Macadamia olje har en svært lang hylle livet på grunn av den høye naturlige nivåer av monounsaturates (som begrenser de stedene hvor oksygen kan angripe) og antioksidanter (som begrenser oxidation).
| Macadamia Oil Macadamia Olje | |
| |
Latin Name : macadamia integrifolia Latin Navn: macadamia integrifolia Forms Available : oil Skjemaer Available: olje Macadamia Oil - macadamia integrifolia - This tree is native to Australia. Macadamia Olje - macadamia integrifolia - Dette treet er optimalisert til Australia. Also known as Queensland nut oil, this cold pressed oil is high in palmitoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid that acts as an antioxidant, preventing deterioration of cell membranes. Også kjent som Queensland nøtt olje, denne kalde trykkes olje er høy i palmitoleic syre, en monounsaturated fatty acid som fungerer som et antioxidant, hindre forverring av celle membraner. For mature skin it is hydrating and gentle. For moden hud er det hydrating og milde. It is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed by the skin, sometimes described as a “”"”vanishing oil.”"”" Helpful in cases of sunburn and wound healing. This oil has a long shelf life and good resistance to rancidity. It also has a mild laxative action. Macadamia nut oil contains about 80% monounsaturated fatty acids and a higher percentage of palmitoleic acid than other vegetable oils. Palmitoleic acid does not occur in any other plant oil. Det er en hud smøremiddel og er lett absorberes av huden, ofte beskrevet som en "" "" Vanishing olje ."""" nyttig i tilfeller av solbrenthet og såret helbredelse. Denne oljen har en lang hylle livet og god motstand mot rancidity. Det har også et mildt avføringsmiddel handling. Macadamia nøtt olje inneholder ca 80% monounsaturated fettsyrer og en høyere prosentandel av palmitoleic syre enn andre vegetabilske oljer. Palmitoleic syre oppstår ikke i noen annen plante olje. Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Helpful in cases of sunburn and wound healing. Aromaterapi & Helse Bruker: nyttig i tilfeller av solbrenthet og såret helbredelse. For mature skin it is hydrating and gentle. For moden hud er det hydrating og milde. It is a skin lubricant and is easily absorbed by the skin Det er en hud smøremiddel og er lett absorberes av huden [ Purchase Macadamia Oil Based Products ] [Kjøp Macadamia Olje baserte produkter] - -- [ Recipes ] [Oppskrifter] | |























