Jojoba Nut Oil 霍霍巴坚果油

Jojoba organic(Simmondsia chinensis): Jojoba organic is very similar in composition to human natural skin oils.霍霍巴有机( simmondsia中华) :霍霍巴有机非常相似,在成分对人体皮肤的天然油脂。 It penetrates the skin rapidly to nourish it; also softens and moisturizes mature and dry skin.它渗透皮肤,迅速滋养;也软化及润泽成熟和干性肤质。 Jojoba helps to heal inflamed skin conditions such as psoriasis or any form of dermatitis, helps control acne and oily scalps.霍霍巴有助于治愈发炎的皮肤状况,如银屑病或任何形式的性皮炎,有助于控制痤疮和含油scalps 。 Since it has […]因为它[ … … ]

Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章...
Posted in Jojoba on Jun 7th, 2008, 4:25 pm by michael 张贴在霍霍巴于2008年6月7日,下午4时25分由Michael

Hemp Nut Oil 大麻坚果油

Hemp seeds produce a vegetable oil that is high in protein and can be used within a variety of foods and cosmetics.大麻种子生产植物油是在高蛋白质,可用于内部的各种食品和化妆品。 The hemp seed oil we offer you is considered “ultra natural”, is minimally refined, and is obtained by cold, expeller-pressed method.大麻籽油我们为您提供了被认为是“超天然” ,是起码的完善,得到了冷战, expeller压的方法。 It has a characteristic vegetable odor with a yellow to green color.它有一个特点,蔬菜的气味,有黄色的绿颜色。 […] [ … … ]

Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章...
Posted in Hemp on Jun 6th, 2008, 5:45 pm by michael 张贴在大麻对2008年6月6日,下午5时45分由Michael

Hazelnut Oil 榛子油

Hazelnut oil, 8 oz.榛子油,八盎司 Hazelnut Oil Corylus avellana Hazelnuts yield a pale amber oil with a pleasant aroma.榛子油榛avellana hazelnuts的收益苍白黄色石油与一个愉快的香味。 Its composition is similar to almond oil for which it’s often substituted.它的组成是类似杏仁油,为它的往往被取代。 This is the only fixed nut oil with an astringent quality, making it beneficial for use on oily skin.这是唯一的固定螺母石油与一收敛品质的投入,使得它有利于上使用油性皮肤。 It absorbs quickly and is useful […]它吸收迅速,是有益的[ … … ]

Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章...
Posted in Hazelnut on Jun 5th, 2008, 6:36 pm by michael 张贴在榛子于2008年6月5日,下午6点36分由Michael

Grapeseed Nut Oil grapeseed坚果油

Grapeseed Oil ( Vitis vinifera ) is an ecologically sound product that is made from the seeds of grapes after the wine is pressed. grapeseed油(葡萄)是一个对生态无害的产品是从种子,葡萄后,葡萄酒的压力。 Grapeseed oil is high in vitamin E and is 76% essential fatty acid, linoleic acid (also known as Omega 6). grapeseed石油是高,维生素E和76 % ,必需脂肪酸,亚油酸(也称为奥米加6 ) 。 It is low in saturated fat, contains natural chlorophyll and valuable […]这是低饱和脂肪,含有天然叶绿素和宝贵的[ … … ]

Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章...
Posted in Grapeseed on Jun 4th, 2008, 7:25 pm by michael 张贴在grapeseed于2008年6月4日,下午7点25分由Michael

Flax Nut Oil 亚麻坚果油

Flax seed oil contains high levels of Omega 3 and Omega 6 fatty acids (linolenic and linoleic) all of which provide numerous health and skin benefits.亚麻籽油含有高水平的欧米茄3和欧米茄-6不饱和脂肪酸(亚麻酸和亚油酸)所有这些都提供众多的健康和皮肤的好处。 It is said that these essential fatty acids are vital for various health functions: digestion, brain development, circulation, skin and anti-aging and to combat inflammation.这是说,这些必需脂肪酸是至关重要的各种保健功能:消化,脑发育,流通,皮肤及抗衰老和打击炎症。 The color of this […]颜色,这[ … … ]

Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章...
Posted in Flax on Jun 3rd, 2008, 8:32 pm by michael 张贴在亚麻于2008年6月3日,下午8时32分由Michael

Canola Nut Oil 芥花油螺母

Canola Oil/Rapeseed芥花籽油/油菜籽
This oil’s main use is in cooking.这石油的主要用途是在煮食。

Share This分享此

Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章...
Posted in Canola on Jun 2nd, 2008, 10:18 pm by michael 张贴在油菜籽对2008年6月2日,下午10时18分由Michael

Borage Nut Oil borage坚果油

Borago officinalis Borage seed oil is clear and slightly thick with very little odor. borago officinalis borage籽油是明确的和略厚很少气味。 It contains an abundance of gamma linoleic acid (GLA), an essential fatty acid that the body uses to manufacture prostaglandins––hormone like substances that balance and regulate cellular activity.它包含了丰富的伽马亚油酸(玻璃) ,必需脂肪酸该机构的用途,以制造前列腺素-激素类物质的平衡和调节细胞活性。 It reduces the aging process of the skin and reverses damage from ultraviolet […]它减少了老龄化进程的皮肤和逆转的损害,从紫外线[ … … ]

Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章...
Posted in Borage on Jun 1st, 2008, 11:12 pm by michael 张贴在borage于2008年6月1日,下午11时12分由Michael

Black Current Nut Oil 黑色当前坚果油

Black Currant Seed Oil黑穗醋栗籽油
Cold pressed oil produced from black currant seed contains a significant amount of GLA (gamma linolenic acid) and of ALA (alpha linolenic acid).冷榨生产石油从黑穗醋栗种子包含了大量的玻璃( γ -亚麻酸)和助理法律顾问(阿尔法亚麻酸) 。 This oil is highly recommended internally for helping to maintain hormonal balance, for cardiovascular health, to improve hair & skin, and to stimulate the body’s metabolic activity.这油是高度推荐内部协助维持荷尔蒙的平衡,对心血管健康,以改善头发和皮肤,并刺激人体的代谢活性。 Just as […]正如[ … … ]

Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章...
Posted in Black Current on May 31st, 2008, 11:26 pm by michael 张贴在黑色电流对2008年5月31日,下午11时26分由Michael

Babassu Nut Oil babassu坚果油

Babassu: (Orbignya martiana, O. oleifera, or O. speciosa), a/k/a Babacu, Coco de macaco, Aguassu. babassu : ( orbignya martiana ,澳oleifera ,或澳speciosa ) ,一/的K /一babacu ,可可德macaco , aguassu 。 Babassu is a big palm tree about 20 meters high native to Brazil. babassu是一个很大的棕榈树约20米高的本土巴西。 It is extensively cultivated and presents a very important industrial and economical resource for Brazil.这是广泛栽培,并提出了一个非常重要的工业和经济资源,为巴西。 Its principal product is a rather stable, light yellow, clear oil which is […]其主要产品是一个相当稳定,浅黄色,明确石油是[ … … ]

Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章...
Posted in Babassu on May 31st, 2008, 12:47 am by michael 张贴在babassu于2008年5月31日,上午12时47分由Michael

Apricot Nut Oil 杏果油

You will receive 1 lb. of oil, dispensed by weight.您将收到1磅油,在配按重量计算。 Apricot Kernel Oil: (Armeniaca vulgaris, Prunis armeniaca) Apricot Kernel is a light but rich oil which is especially good for sensitive skin, as well as for and skin that is inflamed or dry.杏仁油: (鲜食杏,普鲁尼斯armeniaca )杏仁是一种轻,但丰富的石油,这是一件好事,尤其是敏感性皮肤,以及为与皮肤是干燥或发炎。 It can be used alone or in massage and is used quite […]它可用于单独或在按摩和使用相当[ … … ]

Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章...
Posted in Apricot on May 30th, 2008, 1:28 am by michael 张贴在对2008年5月30日,上午01时28分由Michael

« Previous PageNext Page » «前一页 -下一页»